Application Form Download
Ms Ed-Vantage Platinum Campus
AICTE Mandatory Disclosure
Anti Ragging
NSS Unit
Internal Complaint Committee
Adjunct Faculty
Anti Ragging Nodal Officer
Women Nodal Officer
Grievance & Redressal Committee
Academic Calender
Salient Features
Exam & Results Info
Sports
Photo Gallery
WISTM COLLEGE 360 Virtual Tour..
 
 
2nd Shift Polytechnic
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
I/III DME - 1st YEAR Time Table-2017-2018
PERIOD 1 2 3 4   5 6 7
DAY / TIME 12:00PM
to
12:50PM
12:50PM
to
01:40PM
01:40PM
to
02:30PM
02:30PM
to
03:20PM
3:20PM
to
3:30PM
03:30PM
to
04:20PM
04:20PM
to
05:00PM
05:10PM
to
06:00PM
MON E.M ENGLISH E.MATHS-I W.S.T BREAK B.W.S.PRACTICE
TUE E.PHYSICS E.DRAWING ENGLISH W.S.T E.CHEM
WED E.M E.CHEM W.S.T COMPUTRER LAB
THU E.M E.MATHS-I E.PHYSICS E.CHEM E.PHYSICS LAB/ E.CHEM LAB
FRI ENGLISH E.MATHS-I E.M E.DRAWING
SAT E.CHEM E.MATHS-I E.PHYSICS B.W.S.PRACTICE

 

S.NO. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 M-101 ENG ENGLISH N.V.P.RAO
2 M-102 EM-I ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I O.TRINADH
3 M-103 E PHY ENGINEERING PHYSICS D.MEGHANA
4 M-104 E CHEM ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY D.NETHAJI
5 M-105 EM-I ENGINEERING MECHANICS B.BHASKAR
6 M-106 WST W.S.TECHNOLOGY P.MAHESH
7 M-107 ED ENGINEERING DRAWING P.MANI/K.R. KUMAR
8 M-108 BWP BASIC WORKSHOP PRACTICE P.MAHESH
9 M-109 PHY LAB ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB D.MEGHANA
http://www.wellfareeducation.edu.in/images/wistm_02.jpg
10
M-110 CHEM LAB ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB D.NETHAJI
11 M-111 COM LAB COMPUTRER FUNDAMENTAL LAB K.H.RAO

 

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
 II YEAR DME - 3rd SEMESTER TIME TABLE 2017-2018
PERIOD 1 2 3 4   5 6 7
TIME/ DAY 12 Noon to 12:50PM 12:50PM
to
1:40PM
1:40PM
to
2:30PM
2:30PM
to
3:20PM
3:20PM
to
3:30PM
3:30PM
to
4:20PM
4:20PM
to
5:10PM
5:10PM
to
6:00PM
MON T.E-I B.E S.O.M BREAK MATERIAL TESTING/ WORKSHOP-II LAB
TUE S.O.M P.T-I B.E T.E-I
WED  MACHINE DRAWING MATHS-II B.E
THUR B.E TE-I MATHS-II MATERIAL TESTING/ WORKSHOP-II LAB
FRI MATHS-II S.O.M P.T-I FUELS/BE LAB
SAT  MACHINE DRAWING B.E. PT-I S.O.M

 

S.NO. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 ME 301 EM-II ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II Y. SPOORTHI
2 ME 302 SOM STRENGTH OF MATERIALS B. BHASKAR
3 ME 303 TE-I THERMAL ENGINEERING-I P.BALAKRISHNA
4 ME 304 PT-I PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY-1 K. RAJKUMAR
5 ME 305 BEEE BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING& ELECTRONICS M. SURIBABU
6 ME 306 MD MACHINE DRAWING K. SHIRLEY
7 ME 307 F&BE LAB FUELS AND B.E LAB SK. AHMAD
8 ME 308 MT LAB MATERIAL TESTING LAB P.BALAKRISHNA
9 ME 309 WS-II LAB WORKSHOP-II LAB K. RAJKUMAR

 

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
 III YEAR DME - 5th SEMESTER TIME TABLE 2017-2018
Day 12:00
to
12:50
12:50
to
01:40
01:40
to
02:30
02:30
to
03:20
03:20
  to
03:30
03:30
to
04:20
04:20
to
05:00
05:10
to
06:00
PERIOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
MON DE PS-II ID  BREAK EU ACM
TUE ID MAT LAB/ FIELD PRACTIES ACM PS-II EU
WED PS-II LIFE SKILLS/ACM LAB EU DE ACM
THUR MES MAT LAB/ FIELD PRACTIES LIFE SKILLS/  FIELD PRACTIES
FRI  AC-II EU ID MES MAT LAB/ FIELD PRACTIES
SAT EU MES ID MAT LAB/  ACM LAB

 

S.NO. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 M-501 ID INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT P.MAHESH
2 M-502 DME-II D.M.E-II K.RAJ KUMAR
3 M-503 EC ESTIMATING AND COSTING K.SHIRLEY
4 M-504 HPE-II HEAT POWER ENGING-II P.BALAKRISHNA
5 M-505 FPS FLUID POWER SYSTEMS P.MANI
6 M-506 PT-III PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY-III SK.AHMAD
7 M-507 CAD LAB CAD LAB B.BHASKAR
8 M-508 LS LIFE SKILLS  N. POLESWARA RAO
9 M-509 HYD-LAB HYDRAULICS LAB SK.AHMAD
10 M-510 FIELD FIELD PRACTICE K.SHIRLEY

 

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL  ENGINEERING
I/III DCE  - 1st YEAR Time Table-2017-2018
PERIOD 1 2 3 4   5 6 7
DAY / TIME 12:00PM
to
12:50PM
12:50PM
to
01:40PM
01:40PM
to
02:30PM
02:30PM
to
03:20PM
3:20PM
to
3:30PM
03:30PM
to
04:20PM
04:20PM
to
05:00PM
05:10PM
to
06:00PM
MON SURV-1 E.DRAWING BREAK COMPUTRER LAB
TUE SURVEYING-1 E.CHEM ENGLISH EM ENGLISH
WED EM E.MATHS-I E.DRAWING
THU E.MATHS-I E.CHEM E.PHY SURVEYING-1 PRACTICE
FRI E.PHY EM E.CHEM ENGLISH PHYSICS LAB/ CHEMISTRY LAB
SAT E.MATHS-1 E.PHY E.CHEM SURVEYING-1 PRACTICE

 

S.NO SUBJECT CODE   NAME OF THE SUBJECT  NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 C-101 ENG ENGLISH N.V.P.RAO
2 C-102 EM-I ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I Y.SPOORTHI
3 C-103 E PHY ENGINEERING PHYSICS P.RAVI KIRAN
4 C-104 E CHEM ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY D.NETHAJI
5 C-105 SUR-I SURVEYING-1 N.SRIRAM
6 C-106 EM ENGINEERING MECHANICS CH.T.V.S.N.A. NAIDU
7 C-107 ED ENGINEERING DRAWING P.MANI
8 C-108 SUR-I LAB SURVEYING-1 PRACTICE N.SRIRAM
9 C-109 PHY LAB ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB P.RAVI KIRAN
10 C-110 CHEM LAB ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB D.NETHAJI/D.S.J
11 C-111 COM LAB COMPUTRER FUNDAMENTAL LAB N.MAHENDRA

 

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING 
 II YEAR DCE - III SEMESTER TIME TABLE 2017-2018
PERIOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
TIME/ DAY 12 Noon
to
12:50PM
12:50PM
to
1:40PM
1:40PM
to
2:30PM
2:30PM
to
3:20PM
3:20PM
to
3:30PM
3:30PM
to
4:20PM
4:20PM
to
5:10PM
5:10PM
to
6:00PM
MON CM M-II SUR-II HYD BREAK CM SUR-II HYD
TUE HYD     M-II MTP LAB
WED HYD CM SUR-II SM&TOS SM&TOS SUR-II
THU HYD CED-I HYD LAB
FRI SUR-II LAB M-II SM&TOS
SAT SM&TOS     SUR-II CM M-II CED-I

 

S.NO. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 CE-301 EM-II ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS –II O.TRINADH
2 CE-302 SOM & TOS STRENGTH OF MATERIALS & THEORY OF STRUCTURES V.D SANTOSH KUMAR
3 CE-303 HYD HYDRAULICS CH.HEMAVATHI
4 CE-304 SUR-II SURVEYING-II N.SRIRAM
5 CE-305 CM CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS P.DEVA KUMAR
6 CE-306 CED-I CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING-I P.DEVA KUMAR
7 CE-307 MT LAB MATERIAL TESTING LABORATORY P.DEVA KUMAR
8 CE-308 SUR-II LAB SURVEYING - II PRACTICE & PLOTTING N.SRIRAM
9 CE-309 HYD LAB HYDRAULICS LABORATORY CH.T.V.S.N.APPALA NAIDU

 

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING 
 III YEAR DCE - V SEMESTER TIME TABLE 2017-2018
PERIOD 1 2 3 4   5 6 7
TIME/ DAY 12 Noon
to
12:50PM
12:50PM
to
1:40PM
1:40PM
to
2:30PM
2:30PM
to
3:20PM
3:20PM
to 3:30PM
3:30PM
to
4:20PM
4:20PM
to
5:10PM
5:10 PM
to
6:00PM
MON D&DR IE BREAK FIELD PRACTICE LAB
TUE FIELD PRACTICE LAB CED-II
WED QS-II PMC D&DR EE-I IE
THU QS-II EE-I PMC CED-II
FRI IE QS-II D&DR PMC D&DR
SAT EE-I CAPM LAB LIFE SKILLS

 

S.NO. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 CE-501 D&DRCE DESIGN & DETAILING OF R.C.ELEMENTS CH.T.V.S.N.APPALA NAIDU
2 CE-502 EE-I ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING - I CH.HEMAVATHI
3 CE-503 QS-II QUANTITY SURVEYING - II V.D SANTOSH KUMAR
4 CE-504 IE IRRIGATION ENGINEERING P.DEVA KUMAR
5 CE-505 PMC PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION CH.HEMAVATHI
6 CE-506 CA&PM COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT CH.HEMAVATHI
7 CE-507 CED-II CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING - II CH.T.V.S.N.APPALA NAIDU
8 CE-508 LS LIFE SKILLS GANESH
9 CE-509 FP FIELD PRACTICE V.D SANTOSH KUMAR

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
 I/III DEEE  - 1st YEAR Time Table-2017-2018
PERIOD 1 2 3 4   5 6 7
DAY / TIME 12:00PM
to
12:50PM
12:50PM
to
01:40PM
01:40PM
to
02:30PM
02:30PM
to
03:20PM
3:20PM
to
3:30PM
03:30PM
to
04:20PM
04:20PM
to
05:00PM
05:10PM
to
06:00PM
MON B.E.E E.DRAWING BREAK COMPUTRER LAB
TUE E.E.M E.CHEM ENGLISH E.E.M ENGLISH
WED E.E.M E.MATHS-I E.DRAWING
THU E.MATHS-I E.CHEM E.PHYSICS B.E.E.LAB
FRI E.PHYSICS B.E.E E.CHEM ENGLISH E.PHYSICS LAB/ E.CHEMISTRY LAB
SAT E.MATHS-I E.PHYSICS E.CHEM B.E.E.LAB

 

S.NO CODE   Name of the SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 EE-101 ENG ENGLISH N.V.P.RAO
2 EE-102 EM-I ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I O.TRINADH
3 EE-103 E PHY ENGINEERING PHYSICS P.RAVI KIRAN
4 EE-104 E CHEM ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY D.S.JYOTHI
5 EE-105 EEM  ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING MATERIALS V.RAJI
6 EE-106 BEE BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING M.S.BABU
7 EE-107 ED ENGINEERING DRAWING P.MANI/ K.R.KUMAR
8 EE-108 BEE LAB BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB R.BHASKER
9 EE-109 PHY LAB ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB P.RAVI KIRAN
10 EE-110 CHEM LAB ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB D.S.JYOTHI
11 EE-111 COM LAB COMPUTRER FUNDAMENTAL LAB P.JYOTHI

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
II YEAR III semester Diploma Time Table 2017-2018
PERIOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
TIME/ DAY 12 Noon
to
12:50PM
12:50PM
to
1:40PM
1:40PM
to
2:30PM
2:30PM
to
3:20PM
3:20PM
to
3:30PM
3:30PM
to
4:20PM
4:20PM
to
5:10PM
5:10PM
to
6:00PM
MON EC GME DCM&I Electronics BREAK DCM/ ELEC. WORKSHOP
TUE GME DCM/ ELEC. WORKSHOP Electronics M-II EC
WED M-II M-II DCM&I GME C / ELECTRONICS LAB
THUR DCM&I EC EC M-II ELECTRONICS-I/ACM-I LAB
FRI  Electronics C / ELECTRONICS LAB Electronics DCM&I
SAT GME GME EC Electronics DCM/ ELEC. WORKSHOP

 

S.NO. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 EE-301 M-II ENGINEERINGMATHEMATICS-II O. TRINADH
2 EE-302 DCMI D.C. MACHINES & MEASURING INSTRUMENTS T.NAVEEN KUMAR
3 EE-303 EC ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS S. NEERAJA
4 EE-304 GME GENERAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING B.VENKATA RAO
5 EE-305 E-I ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING - I K.S.V RAMANAJI
6 EE-306 DCMI lab DC MACHINES & MEASUREMENTS LABORATORY T.NAVEEN KUMAR
7 EE-307 EWP lab ELECTRICAL WIRING & MAINTENANCE LABORATORY V. RAJI
8 EE-308 E-I lab ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING LABORATORY  K.S.V RAMANAJI
9 EE-309 C lab C-LANGUAGE LABORATORY P.JYOTHI
 
 
 
Copyright 2014 , All rights reserved by Wellfare Institute of Science Technology & Management (WISTM), Visakhapatnam, Phone: +91-891-2866999
Powered by Wellfare Group of Companies, IT Division , Visakhapatnam.