Application Form Download
Ms Ed-Vantage Platinum Campus
AICTE Mandatory Disclosure
Anti Ragging
NSS Unit
Internal Complaint Committee
Women Nodal Officer
Grievance & Redressal Committee
Academic Calender
Salient Features
Exam & Results Info
Sports
Photo Gallery
WISTM COLLEGE 360 Virtual Tour..
 
 
WELLFARE INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENY
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
 
IV/IV B.E(MECH.) SEC                                                                      SEM-2 2017-2018
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30   1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON I&CS CAD - LAB LUNCH   (12:30-1:20) CAD EE LIBRARY
TUE I&CS CAD I&CS EE PROJECT
WED EE I&CS CAD PROJECT
THUR CAD CAD - LAB EE PROJECT

 

SUBJ. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
MEC 421 Instrumentation And Control Systems Mr.V.Ramana Babu
MEC 422 Computer Aided Design  Mrs.U.Jyothi
MEC 423 Engineering Economics Mrs.Ch. Padmini
MEC 424 Project Mrs.B.Harish
MEC 425 Computer Aided Design Lab MR.B.Lokesh/Mrs U.Jyothi

 

III/IV B.E(MECH.)  -SEC-A                                                                  SEM-2;2017-2018
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30  LUNCH  12:30-1:20 1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON FM DME-1 RBT ATD-II SPORTS
TUE CAD FM ATD-II M&M LAB/IE  LAB
WED PPC CAD DME-1 FM ATD-II LIBRARY
THUR PPC RBT ATD-II PPC CAD SPORTS
FRI DME- 1 M&M LAB/IE  LAB CAD RBT PPC
SAT CAD MOOCS-II LAB DME- 1 FM PPC

 

CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
MEC 321 Fluid Mechanics Mrs.K.Kurma rao
MEC 322 Design of Machine Elements-I Mr.Ch.Rajesh
MEC 3206 Robotics Mr.Y.S Ratnakar
MEC324 Computer Aided Design Mr. B.Lokesh
MEC 325 Production Planning & Control Mr.R.Art babu
MEC 326 Engineering Thermodynamics -III Mr.M.V.J.T.Arun
MEC 327 Metrology&Mechatronics-Lab Mr.Ruppa Sagar/Mr. CH Rajesh
MEC 328 Industrial Engineering-Lab Mr.K.Joseph noel/Mrs CH.Swetha
ME-C3207 MOOCS II -Lab Mrs.Ch.Swetha
  Library Shyamala-Mr.Arun
  Sports Mr.Ramana

 

III/IV B.E(MECH.) -SEC-B                                                                   SEM-2;2017-2018
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30  LUNCH  12:30-1:20 1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON DME-1 FMM CAD RBT PPC LIBRARY
TUE DME-1 M&M LAB/IE  LAB RBT CAD
WED ATD-2 FMM PPC RBT CAD SPORTS
THUR MOOCS-II LAB DME-1 ATD-2 RBT
FRI PPC FMM FMM CAD DME-1 PPC MOOCS-II
SAT PPC M&M LAB/IE  LAB ATD-2 SPORTS

 

CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
MEC 321 Fluid Mechanics  Mr.G.Ravi kishore
MEC 322 Design of Machine Elements-I Mr.B.Harish
MEC 3206 Robotics Mr.Y.S.Ahmed
MEC 324 Computer Aided Design Mrs.B.Vimala kumari
MEC 325 Production Planning & Control Mrs.G.Anupama
MEC 326 Advance Thermodynamics -II Mr.P.Balakrishna
MEC 327 Metrology&Mechatronics-Lab Mrs.Vimala Kumari /Mrs.D.Divya chandrika
MEC 328 Industrial Engineering-Lab Mr.R.Art Babu/Mr S.k Ahmed
MEC 3207 MOOCS II- Lab Mr.K.Kurma Rao
  Library Shyamala-Mrs.CH.Swetha
  Sports Mr.Ramana

 

II/IV B.E(MECH.)  SEC-A                                         SEMESTER-2;2017-2018 
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 LUNCH
12:30-1:20
1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON ES EE ET TOM MC&MT LIBRARY
TUE TOM ES ASM ET/MFT LAB
WED EE TOM ASM MC&MT ET/MFT LAB
THUR EE PRODUCTION DRAWING ES ET MC&MT
FRI ET ES EE MC&MT ASM SPORTS
SAT EE TOM ES ET MC&MT SPORTS

 

CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
ME 2201 Electrical Technology Mr.Sai Raghava
ME 2202 Advanced Strength of Materials Mr Ruppa Sagar
ME 2203 Theory of Machines Mrs.B.Anusha
ME 2204 Metal Cutting & Machine Tools Mrs.A.Jyothi
ME 2205 Environmental Science K.R.S.S.A Srinivasa Rao
ME 2206 Engineering Economics Mr. P. Gopal rao
ME 2207 Production Drawing Mrs Anupama/Mr.SK Ahmed
ME 2208 Manufacturing Technology-I-Lab Mr.Y.S.Ratnakar/Mr.Gopal Rao
ME 2209 Electrical Technology-Lab Mr.Sai Raghava
  Library Shyamala-Mrs.CH.Swetha
  Sports Mr.Ramana

 

II/IV B.E(MECH.)  SEC-B                               SEMESTER-2;2017-2018
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 LUNCH   12:30-1:20 1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON TOM ET ES EE MC&MT SPORTS
TUE EE ASM ES MC&MT EE LIBRARY
WED TOM ASM ET MC&MT ES SPORTS
THUR ET ES TOM ET/MFT LAB
FRI TOM PRODUCTION DRAWING ASM EE
SAT EE ES ET MC&MT ET/MFT LAB

 

CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
ME 2201 Electrical Technology Mrs T.Susheela
ME 2202 Advanced Strength of Materials Mr. K.Noel
ME 2203 Theory Of Machines Mrs.D.Divya Chandrika
ME 2204 Metal Cutting & Machine Tools Mr.k.Raj kumar
ME 2205 Environmental Science K.R.S.S.A Srinivasa Rao
ME 2206 Engineering Economics Mrs.T.Eswar rao
ME 2207 Production Drawing Mr.P.Bala krishna/Mr K.Kurma Rao
ME 2208 Manufacturing Technology-I-Lab Mr.K.Raj kumar/Mr Eshwar Rao
ME 2209 Electrical Technology-Lab Mr.T.Susheela
  Library Shyamala-Mr.MVJT Arun
  Sports Mr .Ramana

 

 

 
Copyright 2014 , All rights reserved by Wellfare Institute of Science Technology & Management (WISTM), Visakhapatnam, Phone: +91-891-2866999
Powered by Wellfare Group of Companies, IT Division , Visakhapatnam.