Application Form Download
Ms Ed-Vantage Platinum Campus
AICTE Mandatory Disclosure
Anti Ragging
NSS Unit
Internal Quality Assessment Cell
Women Nodal Officer
Grievance & Redressal Committee
Academic Calender
Salient Features
Exam & Results Info
Sports
Photo Gallery
WISTM COLLEGE 360 Virtual Tour..
 
 
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
IV/IV B.E(MECH.) SEC-A                                                                         SEM-2;2016-2017 
 
DAY
9:10-10:00
10:00-10:50
10:50-11:40
11:40-12:30
1:20-2:10
2:10-3:00
3:00-3:50
MON ICS EE CAD PROJECT LUNCH   (12:30-1:20) CAD - LAB
TUE CAD ICS EE PROJECT
WED EE ICS LIBRARY CAD PROJECT
THUR ICS CAD - LAB EE PROJECT
SUBJ. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
MEC 421 Instrumentation and Control Systems Mr. A.V.Bharadwaja
MEC 422 Computer Aided Design Mrs. B.Anusha
MEC 423 Engineering Economics Mr. K.Kurmarao
MEC 424 Project Mrs.B.Vimala Kumari / Mr.G.Satish Kumar /            Mr. R. Art Babu  /          Mr. V. Hemanth
MEC 425 Computer Aided Design lab Mr. R. Art Babu/    Mr.MD. Subhan ali
IV/IV B.E(MECH.) SEC-B                                                                         SEM-2;2016-2017 
 
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30   1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON EE CAD ICS LUNCH  (12:30-1:20) EE PROJECT
TUE EE CAD - LAB CAD ICS PROJECT
WED ICS CAD PROJECT CAD - LAB
THUR EE CAD PROJECT ICS LIBRARY PROJECT
SUBJ. CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
MEC 421 Instrumentation and Control Systems Mr. A.V.Bharadwaja
MEC 422 Computer Aided Design Mrs. U.Jyothi
MEC 423 Engineering Economics Mr. R. Art Babu
MEC 424 Project Mrs. B. Vimala Kumari /     Mr. P.Gopalarao  /      Mr. G. Satish Kumar /        Mr. V. Hemanth
MEC 425 Computer Aided Design lab Mrs. U.Jyothi/     Mr.Joseph Noel K 

 

III/IV B.E(MECH.)                                                                    SEM-2;2016-2017 
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30  LUNCH  (12:30-1:20) 1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON MFT-III FM DME-I ETD-III IEM PPC
TUE PPC FM ETD-III M&M/ IE-Lab
WED ETD-III FM DME-I MFT-III PPC
THUR IEM FM DME-I MFT-III PPC LIBRARY
FRI ETD-III IEM DME-I MFT-III M&M/ IE-Lab
SAT IEM SS PPC SPORTS
CODE
NAME OF THE SUBJECT
NAME OF THE FACULTY
MEC 321 Fluid Mechanics Mr.M.V.J.T. Arun
MEC 322 Design of Machine Elements-I Mr. G. Satish Kumar
MEC 323 Manufacturing Technology -III Mr. P.Gopala Rao
MEC 324 Industrial Engineering & Management Mr.U.Jyothi
MEC 325 Production Planning & Control Mr. MD. Subhan ali
MEC 326 Engineering Thermodynamics -III Mrs. B.Anusha
MEC 327 Metrology&Mechetronics_Lab Mr.Y.S.Ratnakar/ Mr. T.Eswar Rao
MEC 328 Industrial Engineering_Lab Mr. MD. Subhan ali / Mrs.B.Anusha
  Soft Skills_Lab Mr. B. Ganesh
II/IV B.E(MECH.)  SEC-A                                         SEMESTER-2;2016-2017 
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 LUNCH
( 12:30-1:20)
1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON ASM EE TOM MC&MT PD
TUE ES MFT/ET_LAB EE SEMINAR
WED MC&MT ASM EE MC&MT ET TOM ES
THUR TOM ET MC&MT ASM MFT/ET-LAB
FRI TOM ET ASM ES EE LIBRARY SPORTS
SAT ET ES COUNSELLING LIBRARY SPORTS
CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
ME 2201 Electrical Technology Mr. P.Kalpana
ME 2202 Advanced Strength of Materials Mr.Joseph Noel K
ME 2203 Theory of Machines Mr.P. Gopala Rao
ME 2204 Metal Cutting & Machine Tools Mr.B.Harish
ME 2205 Environmental Science Mr. D.Nethaji
ME 2206 Engineering Economics Mr. Art Babu
ME 2207 Production Drawing Mr. T.Eswar Rao / Mr. P. Gopala Rao
ME 2208 Manufacturing Technology-I_Lab Mr. Ch.Rajesh/ Mr. G. Satish Kumar
ME 2209 Electrical Technology_Lab Mr. Y.Anand/ M. Bhiksalu
  Seminar Mr. K.Kurmarao
  Counselling Mr.B.Harish
II/IV B.E(MECH.)  SEC-B                                       SEMESTER-2;2016-2017 
DAY 9:10-10:00 10:00-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 LUNCH   (12:30-1:20) 1:20-2:10 2:10-3:00 3:00-3:50
MON MC&MT MFT/ET_LAB TOM ET LIBRARY
TUE MC&MT ASM TOM ES SEMINAR LIBRARY
WED ET MFT/ET_LAB MC&MT ES EE
THUR EE PD ASM TOM SPORTS
FRI EE ASM ES ET COUNSELLING
SAT TOM ASM MC&MT ET EE SPORTS
CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NAME OF THE FACULTY
ME 2201 Electrical Technology Mr. P.Kalpana
ME 2202 Advanced Strength of Materials Mr.Joseph Noel K
ME 2203 Theory of Machines Mr. Y. S.Ratnakar
ME 2204 Metal Cutting & Machine Tools Mr. V. Hemanth
ME 2205 Environmental Science Dr. K.Jayarao
ME 2206 Engineering Economics Mr.Ch.Rajesh
ME 2207 Production Drawing Mr. T.Eswar Rao / Mr. P. Gopala Rao
ME 2208 Manufacturing Technology-I_Lab Mr. T.Eswar Rao/Mr. V. Hemanth
ME 2209 Electrical Technology_Lab Kavitha / Kalpana
  Seminar Mr. K.Joseph Noel
  Counselling Mr. Y. S.Ratnakar

 

 
Copyright 2014 , All rights reserved by Wellfare Institute of Science Technology & Management (WISTM), Visakhapatnam, Phone: +91-891-2866999
Powered by Wellfare Group of Companies, IT Division , Visakhapatnam.