Application Form Download
Ms Ed-Vantage Platinum Campus
AICTE Mandatory Disclosure
Anti Ragging
NSS Unit
Internal Quality Assessment Cell
Adjunct Faculty
Anti Ragging Nodal Officer
Women Nodal Officer
Grievance & Redressal Committee
Academic Calender
Salient Features
Exam & Results Info
Sports
Photo Gallery
WISTM COLLEGE 360 Virtual Tour..
 
 

 

WISTM Student Achievements, Mechanical Department

Sl No

Name of the student

Class

Year of participation

Event of Game/sport/Cultural activity

Title of the competition

University level /State level / National level

Prize secured

1

Ch Shyam Kumar

III/IV

2011

Cricket

Sankethika Engg College/Vignan Engg college

University Level

2nd

2

P Abraham Matthew

I/IV

2012

Event

Won the Best Pilot medal in running microlight aircraft at all India Vaya Sainik camp

National Level

1st

3

P ChittiBabu

I/IV

2012

Karta

AP State Open Karta Champion

State Level

1 st

4

Ch Vinod Kumar

III/IV

2012

Caroms

Shine Gona Engg College

University Level

1st

5

P Chitti Babu

II/IV

2012

Karta

5th Indian Open Karta

State Level

Gold Medal

6

M Soni Santosh Kumar

III/IV

2012

Boxing

Competition

Tournament

2nd

7

P Janardhan

IV/IV

2012

Paper Presentation

Vignan Institute of Information & Technology

University Level

Participation

8

P Janardhan

IV/IV

2012

Escalade

IIT - Guwhathi

National Level

Participation

9

Vurivi  Satyanarayana

III/IV

2013

Dance

Yuva Kalathoranam, Kulalampur, Malaysia

International Level

Top 3 in INDIA

10

BESV Sandeep

IV/IV

2013

Basket Ball

National Mini's - Ahmedabad

National Level

2nd

11

M Ashok kumar

I/IV

2013

Badminton

at PYDAH Engineering college

University Level

2nd

12

K Sri Harsha

I/IV

2013

Badminton

at PYDAH Engineering college

University Level

2nd

13

BESV Sandeep

I/IV

2013

Basket Ball

at MR College Vizianagaram

University Level

2nd

14

B Jagadish Kumar

I/IV

2013

Basket Ball

at MR College Vizianagaram

University Level

2nd

15

P Janardhan

IV/IV

2013

Fest

Green Corner -Avanthi Engineering College 2K 12

University Level

1st

16

P Abraham Matthew

II/IV

2013

Event

Only cadet from vizag for "Advance Training in Air Force Academy” & Camp Senior. with eight hours of flying under various air force pilots

National Level

1st

17

Vurivi  Satyanarayana

III/IV

2014

Dance

Indian Embassy Festival, South Khaitan, Kuwait

International Level

Representing Andhra Pradesh

18

Vurivi  Satyanarayana

III/IV

2014

Dance /  Workshop Demonstrator

Aaditharanga, Mumbai

National Level

First

19

G Jyothi Prasad

III/IV

2014

Science Project

IIT - Guwhathi

National Level

2nd

20

M Hithesh

IV/IV

2014

Cricket

Andhra - Telangana Federation Cup

State Level

WINNERS

21

J Sai Raghavendra

IV/IV

2014

Paper Presentation

Thermal Engineering

SRK College

Presentation

22

J Sai Raghavendra

IV/IV

2015

Component Design in Torpedo

Researchers Fest -Delhi

National Level

2nd

23

Ch Vani Kumari

IV/IV

2015

Exhibition

Project on Multi tool operating system

Sai Ganapathi College

Participation

24

G Anvesh Yadav

III/IV

2015

Event

NCC

National Level

B Grade

25

G Kamal Raju

III/IV

2015

Event

NCC

National Level

B Grade

26

Shiek Md Rafi

III/IV

2015

Event

NCC

National Level

C Certificate

27

Vurivi  Satyanarayana

III/IV

2016

Choreo-grapher

International Fleet Review

International Level

Representing Andhra Pradesh

28

Vurivi  Satyanarayana

III/IV

2016

Dance

Made in India Week

National Level

Participation

29

N. Gowri Prasad

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

30

Srikanth Reddy

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

31

Harsha Vardhan

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

32

P Kiran

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

33

P Satish Kumar

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

34

S Kiran

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

35

V Vinayak Sai

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

36

Y Ravi Shankar

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

37

V Neelakantaswar Rao

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

38

L Vinod Kumar

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

39

V Radhikanth

IV/IV

2016

Workshop

Computer Vision & Race car design

IIT Madras

Successfully completed

40

Jagadish

IV/IV

2016

Athletics

Competition

National Level

5th

41

Jagadish

IV/IV

2016

Kabadi

Competition

State Level

1st

 

 

 
Copyright 2014 , All rights reserved by Wellfare Institute of Science Technology & Management (WISTM), Visakhapatnam, Phone: +91-891-2866999
Powered by Wellfare Group of Companies, IT Division , Visakhapatnam. Website last updated on : . 22/04/17 12:12 PM