Application Form Download
Ms Ed-Vantage Platinum Campus
AICTE Mandatory Disclosure
Anti Ragging
NSS Unit
Internal Complaint Committee
Adjunct Faculty
Anti Ragging Nodal Officer
Women Nodal Officer
Grievance & Redressal Committee
Academic Calender
Salient Features
Exam & Results Info
Sports
Photo Gallery
WISTM COLLEGE 360 Virtual Tour..
 
 
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
IV / IV  B.E I  semester Time Table 2017-18
Day 09:10
to
10:00
10:00
to
10:50
10:50
to
11:40 
11:40
to
12:30
12:30
  to
01:20
01:20
to
02:10
02:10
to
03:00
03:30
to
03:50
PERIOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
MON DCS PSP EDT LIB
LUNCH BREAK
PSAS PSAS COUN
TUE PSP PSP OR DCS OR EDT COUN
WED PSAS DCS ACS SEMINAR EM-II LAB
THUR ACS EDT EDT OR PE LAB
FRI  PSP DCS OR EDT SPORTS
SAT ACS PSAS PSAS SEMINAR COUN LIB LIB
S.No
Subject Code
IV/IV B.TECH EEE SUBJECTS
NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 EEE 411 OR OPERATIONAL RESEARCH Ms Durga Bhavani
2 EEE 412 PSAS POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS & STABILITY Mrs A.Praveena
3 EEE 413 EDT ELECTRIC DRIVES & TRACTION Ms Kalpana Patro
4 EEE 414 PSP POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION Mrs T.Susheela
5 EEE 415 DCS DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS Mr K.Sai Raghava
6 EEE 416 ACS ADVANCED CONTROL SYSTEMS Mrs M.Sujatha
7   EEE 417 PE LAB POWER ELCTRONICS LAB Mrs M.Sujatha
    EEE 418 EM-II LAB ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II LAB Mr K.Sai Raghava/Mr M.Bhikshalu
8   LIB LIBRARY  Shyamala Devi
9   SEMINAR SEMINAR Ms Kalpana Patro
10   COUN COUNCELLING Mr K.Sai Raghava
11   SPORTS SPORTS Mr Ramana

 

III / IV B.E I semester Time Table 2017-18
Day 09:10
to 10:00
10:00
to
10:50
10:50
to
11:40 
11:40
to
12:30
12:30 
to
01:20
01:20
to
02:10
02:10
to
03:00
03:30
to
03:50
PERIOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
MON PDC EM-II CS CAO
LUNCH
BREAK
SPORTS
TUE CS PS-I PS-I EM-II PDC CAO LIC
WED EM-II PDC/EMS LAB CS PS-1 COUN
THUR PS-I CS LIC SEMINAR PDC/EM-II LAB
FRI  PDC EM-II/EMS  LAB EM-II LIC SEMINAR
SAT CAO CAO PDC LIC COUN LIB
S.No Subject Code III/IV B.TECH EEE SUBJECTS NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 EEE 3101 PS-I POWER SYSTEMS-I Mrs A.Praveena
2 EEE 3102 PDC PULSE & DIGITAL CIRCUITS Mr B.Pradeep Kumar
3 EEE 3103 EM-II ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II Mrs D.Swarupa
4 EEE 3104 CS CONTROL SYSTEMS Mr Y.Anand Kumar
5 EEE 3105 LIC LINEAR  INTEGRATED CIRCUITS Mr Chandra Babu
6 EEE 3106 CAO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE  & ORGANISATION Mrs Jyothi
7 EEE 3107 MOOC-I MOOC-I Mrs A.Praveena
8 EEE 3108 EM-II LAB ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II LAB Mrs A.Praveena/Ms Kalpana Patro
9 EEE 3109 PDC LAB PULSE & DIGITAL CIRCUITS LAB Mr B.Pradeep Kumar
10 EEE 3110 EMS LAB ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB Mr Y.Anand Kumar
11   SEMINAR SEMINAR Mr M.Bhikshalu
12   COUN COUNCELLING Mrs A.Praveena
12   LIB LIBRARY  Shyamala Devi
II / IV B.E I semester Time Table  2017-18
Day 09:10
to
10:00
10:00
to
10:50
10:50
to
11:40 
11:40
to
12:30
12:30
  to
01:20
01:20
to
02:10
02:10
to
03:00
03:30
to
03:50
PERIOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
MON FMHM EMF EDC NT
LUNCH BREAK
TPM M-IV EMF
TUE NT M-IV FMHM EMF NT LAB
WED EMF NT TPM FMHM EDC M-IV LIB
THUR EDC EDC LAB TPM SEMINAR
FRI  M-IV FMHM NT LIB SPORTS
SAT TPM FMHM LAB EDC COUN M-IV
S.No Subject Code II/IV B.TECH EEE SUBJECTS NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 EEE 2101 M-IV MATHEMATICS-IV Mr Kanaka Raju
2 EEE 2102 NT NETWORK THEORY Mrs D.Swarupa
3 EEE 2103 EMF ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS Mr Y.Anand Kumar
4 EEE 2104 EDC ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS Mr B.Pradeep Kumar
5 EEE 2105 FMHM FUILD MECHANICS& HYDRAULIC  MACHINES Mr Kurma Rao
6 EEE 2106 TPM THERMAL PRIME MOVERS Mr Rajesh
7 EEE 2107 NT LAB NETWORKS LAB Mr Bhikshalu
8 EEE 2108 EDC LAB ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUITS LAB Mr Bharathwaj/Ms Shravya
9 EEE 2109 FMHM LAB FUILD MECHANICS& HYDRAULIC  MACHINES LAB Mr Kurma Rao
10   SEMINAR SEMINAR Mr Y.Anand Kumar
10   COUN COUNCELLING Mr Y.Anand Kumar
10   LIB LIBRARY  Shyamala Devi
 
Copyright 2014 , All rights reserved by Wellfare Institute of Science Technology & Management (WISTM), Visakhapatnam, Phone: +91-891-2866999
Powered by Wellfare Group of Companies, IT Division , Visakhapatnam.