Application Form Download
Ms Ed-Vantage Platinum Campus
AICTE Mandatory Disclosure
Anti Ragging
NSS Unit
Internal Quality Assessment Cell
Adjunct Faculty
Anti Ragging Nodal Officer
Women Nodal Officer
Grievance & Redressal Committee
Academic Calender
Salient Features
Exam & Results Info
Sports
Photo Gallery
WISTM COLLEGE 360 Virtual Tour..
 
 
WELLFARE INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING 
IV/IV B.E CIVIL TIME TABLE  - 2nd Semester -2016-2017  
TIME 09:10AM to 10:00AM 10:00AM to 10:50AM 10:50AM to 11:40AM  11:40 AM to 12:30 PM 12:30PM  to 01:20PM 01:20PM to 02:10PM 02:10PM to 03:00PM 03:00PM to 03:50PM
PERIOD/        DAY 1 2 3 4 LUNCH BREAK 5 6 7
MON APC WRE-II                    ISDD
TUE APC  TE-II ISDD SPORTS
WED APC WRE-II                    TE -II WRE-II                    LIB
THU TE-II WRE-II                    COUN SEMINAR
FRI PROJECT PROJECT
SAT PROJECT PROJECT
S.No  SUB CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT  NAME OF THE FACULTY 
1 CE421 TE-II TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II M.BHARATH KUMAR
2 CE422  WRE-II                     WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING II  B.VENKATA LAKSHMI
3 CE423 APC  ELECTIVE – III(AIR POLLUTION CONTROL) B.V.SHIVA KUMAR
4 CE424 ISDD IRRIGATION STRUCTURES – DESIGN & DRAWING  G.SANTOSHI KUMARI
5 CE425 PROJECT  PROJECT WORK M.DURGA PRASAD, M.VASUDEVENDRA RAO, M.BHARATH KUMAR, MrG.SAI KISHORE REDDY
6 ….. SEMINAR SEMINAR M.BHARATH KUMAR
7 ….. COUN COUNSELLING M.DURGA PRASAD, M.VASUDEVENDRA RAO.
8 ….. LIB LIBRARY J.SHYAMALA DEVI
9 ….. SPORTS SPORTS B. RAMANA RAO
III/IV B.E CIVIL TIME TABLE  - 2nd Semester -2016-2017 
TIME 09:10AM to 10:00AM 10:00AM to 10:50AM 10:50AM to 11:40AM  11:40 AM to 12:30 PM 12:30PM  to 01:20PM 01:20PM to 02:10PM 02:10PM to 03:00PM 03:00PM to 03:50PM
PERIOD/        DAY 1 2 3 4 LUNCH BREAK 5 6 7
MON RCS-II SA-II GTE-II LAB
TUE SS-II FM-III GTE-II RRS
WED RCS-II SA-II FM-III SPORTS 
THU GTE-II CT LAB GTE-II SS-II
FRI SA-II FM-III RCS-II SA-II RRS
SAT RRS SS-II GTE-II RRS FM-III
S.No  SUB CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT  NAME OF THE FACULTY 
1 CE321 SA-II  STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS – II  B.VENKATA LAKSHMI
2 CE322  RCS-II REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES – II M.DURGA PRASAD
3 CE323 SS-II  STEEL STRUCTURES – II P.LEELA KRISHNA
4 CE324 GTE-II  GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING-II M.VASUDEVENDRA RAO
5 CE325 FM-III FLUID MECHANICS – III B.V.SHIVA KUMAR
6 CE326  RRS ELECTIVE –I( REPAIR AND REHABILITATION OF STRUCTURES) K.SAMEERAJA
7 CE327 GTE-II LAB GEOTECHNICAL ENGG. LAB. II M.BHARATH KUMAR &.K.SAMEERAJA
8 CE328  CT LAB CONCRETE LABORATORY M.DURGA PRASAD & P.LEELA KRISHNA
9 …. SPORTS SPORTS B.RAMANA RAO
II/IV B.E CIVIL - 2nd Semester -2016-2017 
TIME 09:10AM to 10:00AM 10:00AM to 10:50AM 10:50AM to 11:40AM  11:40 AM to 12:30 PM 12:30PM  to 01:20PM 01:20PM to 02:10PM 02:10PM to 03:00PM 03:00PM to 03:50PM
PERIOD/        DAY 1 2 3 4 LUNCH BREAK 5 6 7
MON RCS-I FM -II SUR-II LIB
TUE SA-I EE-I FM-II SPORTS 
WED RCS-I TS&GM LAB/ FM LAB-I BPD
THU SA-I FM-II SUR-II EE-I SEMINAR
FRI SUR-II RCS-I RCS-I EE-I TS&GM LAB/ FM LAB-I
SAT SA-I FM-II COUN  BPD LIB
S.No SUB CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT  NAME OF THE FACULTY
1 CE2201 SA-I  STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS - I P.LEELA KRISHNA
2 CE2202 RCS-I  REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES - I M.BHARATH KUMAR
3 CE2203  SUR-II SURVEYING -II G.SAI KISHORE REDDY
4 CE2204 BPD  BUILDING PLANNING AND
DESIGN
M.DURGA PRASAD 
5 CE2205 FM-II  FLUID MECHANICS - II G.SANTOSHI KUMARI
6 CE2206  EE-I ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING- I K.SAMEERAJA
7 CE2207 FM LAB-I  FLUID MECHANICS LABORATORY - I G.SANTOSHI KUMARI & M.VASUDEVENDRA RAO
8 CE2208 TS&GM LAB  TOTAL STATION AND GEOMATICS LAB G.SAI KISHORE REDDY, B.V LAKSHMI
9 ….. SEMINAR SEMINAR G.SAI KISHORE REDDY
10 ….. COUN COUNSELLING K.SAMEERAJA ,P.LEELA KRISHNA
11 ….. LIB LIBRARY J.SHYAMALA DEVI
12 ….. SPORTS SPORTS B.RAMANA RAO
 
Copyright 2014 , All rights reserved by Wellfare Institute of Science Technology & Management (WISTM), Visakhapatnam, Phone: +91-891-2866999
Powered by Wellfare Group of Companies, IT Division , Visakhapatnam.